Premier Partners: Cigar & Whiskey Lounge Sponsor: Auditor: Supporting Partners:

6th Annual EuropaProperty CEE Investment Awards October 27th 2016 - InterContinental Hotel

EuropaProperty’s CEE Investment Awards is the only awards ceremony to recognize and honour excellence in the CEE region’s investment sector. The awards will be presented to companies and individuals who have demonstrated the best overall performance during the past year as well as highlight investment transactions that have produced consistent results and a high likelihood that the investors will not be disappointed in the future. more »

Sponsors 2016

Associate Partners: Award Sponsors:
Sustainability Partner: Business Intelligence Partner: Media Partners:
Supporting Partner: Knowledgde Partner: Beer Partner: Cigar & Whiskey Lounge Sponsor:

Sponsors 2015

Premier Partner: Cigar & Whiskey Lounge Sponsor: Supporting Partner: Official Patronage:
Associate Partners:
Award Sponsors:
Dessert Sponsor: Auditor:
Corporate Tables:
Supporting Partners:
Belarus Partner: Exclusive Business Club: Cocktail Partners: Whisky Partner: Wine Partners:
Beer Partner: Media Partners:
PR Solution Partners:
Venue Partners: Charity Partner:

Sponsors 2014

Cigar & Whiskey Lounge Sponsor: Supporting Partner: Associate Partners: Auditor
Award Sponsors: Supporting Partners:
PR Partner: Technology Partners: Luxury Spirit Partner: Whiskey Partner: Cocktail Partners:
Wine Partner: Coffee Partner: Media Partners:
Knowledge Partner: Venue Partner: Energy Solutions Software Partner
Charity Partner: Innovation Partner: Exclusive Business Club: Supply Chain Management Media Partners: Pochette Partner

CEE Green Building/City Awards – Investment & Occupier Forum

The EuropaProperty CEE Green Building Awards ... more »

GRESB

GRESB is widely recognized as the global standard for portfolio-level sustainability reporting in the real estate sector ... more »

VIP GUESTS

Krzysztof Żuk

Mayor of Lublin

VIP GUESTS

Inese Šuļžanoka

Counsellor of Economic and Commercial Affairs of the Embassy of the Republic of Latvia

VIP GUESTS

Marcin Jędrzejczak

Representative of the Investor Services Office at Poznań City Hall

VIP GUESTS

Marcin Obijalski

Director of the Revitalisation and Development Office of the Łódź City Office

VIP GUESTS

Marek Cieślak

Deputy Mayor of Lodz

VIP GUESTS

Ryszard Nawrocki

Mayor of the Stare Miasto Commune

VIP GUESTS

Leszek Drogosz

Director of Infrastructure Department, Warsaw City Hall

VIP GUESTS

Marcin Wlodarczyk

Director of the Investor Service Bureau in the City Hall of Lodz

VIP GUESTS

Krzysztof Sikora

Director of Enterprise and Municipal Services Department

VIP GUESTS

Piotr Opaliński

Minister-Counsellor, Department of Africa & Middle East, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

VIP GUESTS

Bogdan Wasilewski

Ph.D. Bogdan Wasilewski Chairman of the Board of Technopark Lodz

Jury Member

Thomas Staats

Deutsche Hypothekenbank (Actien-Gesellschaft)
Head of Origination International Property Finance, Managing Director

Jury Member

Jeroen van der Toolen

Ghelamco
Managing Director

Jury Member

Ian Church FRICS

AECOM
Managing Director

Jury Member

Raimund Paetzmann

Amazon EU SarL
Director EMEA Ops / CS Real Estate

Jury Member

Dieter Knittel

Deutsche Pfandbriefbank AG
Director Europe

Jury Member

Paul Lensing

CBRE Global Investors
Business & ESG Manager Green Team

Jury Member

Colin Waddell

CBRE
Managing Director

Jury Member

George Mula

Integrated Finance Group
Principal

Jury Member

Razvan Nica

Build Green Romania
Managing Director

Jury Member

Edgar Rosenmayr MRICS

Kulczyk Silverstein Properties
Managing Director

Jury Member

Eva Böhler

UniCredit Bank Austria AG
Director

Jury Member

James Huckle

NBGI Private Equity
Investment Director

Jury Member

Troy Javaher

Jones Lang LaSalle
Head of Capital Markets Central & Eastern Europe

Jury Member

Monika A. Dębska-Pastakia

Knight Frank Sp. z o.o. (Poland)
Chairman of the Board of Knight Frank in Poland

Jury Member

Mirosław Czarnik

GPP Sp. z o.o.
President of the Management Board

Jury Member

Craig Maguire

DTZ Polska
Senior Director, Head of Capital Markets

Jury Member

Olga Solovei

Ukrainian Real Estate Club
CEO and Co-founder

Jury Member

Karol Bartos

Tristan Capital Partners
Director, Portfolio & Asset Management

Jury Member

John Collison

International Business Contracts Ltd (ibc)
Managing Director

Jury Member

Marcin Juszczyk

Capital Park
Board Member

Jury Member

Brendan Long

Bank Zachodni WBK, Member of the Santander Group
Head of Corporate Property Finance Department

Jury Member

Guy Castelain Perry

IN-VI
President

Jury Member

Peter Számely

HYPO NOE Gruppe Bank AG
Head of Team CEE + SEE

Jury Member

Czarek Jarząbek

Golub GetHouse
founder, co-owner

Jury Member

Robert Martin

Europa Capital
Principal, Head of Central Europe

Jury Member

Del Chandler

Capital Markets CEE at BNP Paribas RE
Managing Director

Jury Member

Grzegorz Iwański

Echo Investment
Deputy Financial Director

Jury Member

Johannes Bauer

S+B Gruppe AG
Asset Management CEE

Jury Member

Robert Dobrzycki

Panattoni Europe
Chief Executive Officer Europe

Jury Member

Zbigniew Sergiusz Prokopczyk

Military Property Agency
Director of Real Estate Management and Marketing Unit

Jury Member

Tomasz Lewandowski

MS TFI S.A.
Managing Director of Real Estate Assets

Jury Member

Rudolf Grossmayer

UBM
Board Member of Poleczki Business Park

Jury Member

Christian Fojtl

WX Management Services
Managing Director / Partner

Jury Member

Martin Erbe

Helaba Landesbank Hesse
Head of International Real Estate Finance

Jury Member

Maarten Vermeulen

RICS
FRICS, Regional Managing Director Europe, Russia and CIS

Jury Member

Fabrice Bansay

Apsys Group
Chief Executive Officer

Jury Member

Markus Beran

Berlin Hyp AG
Head of Origination International Investors

Jury Member

Anna Duchnowska MRICS

Invesco Real Estate Poland
Board Member, Director - Asset Management

Jury Member

Daniel Smith

Manhattan Software Group
EMEA Business Development Manager

Jury Member

Stanislav Frňka

HB REAVIS Poland
Country CEO

Jury Member

Charles Taylor

Cushman & Wakefield Poland
MRICS, BSc

Jury Member

Katarzyna Zawodna

Skanska Commercial Development Europe
President

Jury Member

Michael Sternicki

Aareal Bank
General Manager Poland

Jury Member

Marek Koziarek

Bank Pekao, member of UniCredit Group
Managing Director in Structured Finance and Real Estate Department

Jury Member

Jason Sharman

Sharman Church
Partner and Owner

Jury Member

Bożena Krawczyk

SEGRO
Investment Director Central Europe

Jury Member

Richard Wilkinson

Erste Group Immorent
CEO

Jury Member

Thierry Leleu

Valad Europe
Head of Funds Management

Jury Member

Thomas Kurzmann

Globe Trade Centre
President of the Management Board

Jury Member

Thomas Beyerle

Catella Property Valuation
Managing Director

Jury Member

Grzegorz Trawiński

mBank
Advisor to the Management Board

Jury Member

Robert Sztemberg

Berlin Hyp
Country Director

Jury Member

Gary Burrows

Dana Holdings
Head of Property & Asset Management

Jury Member

Marek Jakubiak

Deutsche Asset & Wealth Management
Director - Head of Real Estate for Central & Eastern Europe

Jury Member

Jonathan Tinker

EC Property Management
Chief Executive & Managing Director

Jury Member

Andrzej Tokaj

Magnusson Law Offices
Senior Partner

Jury Member

Ian Worboys

PointPark Properties (P3)
CEO

Jury Member

Anton Semenenko

RAPA Group
Head of Retail, Member of the Board of Directors, Belarus

Jury Member

Dirk Adriaenssen

Redevco Switzerland & Central Europe
Managing Director

Jury Member

Marie Passuburg

Skanska
Managing Director of Skanska Property Czech Republic

Jury Member

Michael Tippin

Tippin Corporation
President & CEO

Jury Member

Arpad Torok

Trigranit Development Corporation
Chief Executive Officer

Jury Member

Jeffrey E. Stonger

Amstar
Vice President

Jury Member

Richard Wilkinson

Erste Group Immorent
CEO

Jury Member

Roger Andersson

Vastint Poland
Managing Director and a Member of the Board

Jury Member

Dieter Lobnig

Bank Pekao, Poland, Member of UniCredit Group
Managing Director, Head of Structured Finance & Commercial Real Estate

Jury Member

Roger Dunlop

Avestus Real Estate (Czech Republic) s.r.o.
CEO

Jury Member

Dorota Wysokińska - Kuzdra

Griffin Real Estate Sp. z o.o.
Senior Partner – Investments

Jury Member

Ulf Pleschiutschnig

Morgan Stanley | Real Estate Investing
Managing Director

Jury Member

Guy Pinsent

Less Mess Storage
CEO

Jury Member

Liad Barzilai

Atrium
Chief Investment Officer

Jury Member

Angus Wade

Sharow Capital
Managing Partner

Jury Member

Yury Popov

Tvoya stolica Nedvizhimost dlya biznesa
Head of Commercial Real Estate Department

Jury Member

Yossef Fridman

Svitland Development Belarus
CEO

Jury Member

Amit Lath

Indo Polish Chamber of Commerce & Industry (IPCCI)
Vice President

Jury Member

Doron Klein

AFI Europe, Czech Republic/ Germany
CEO

Jury Member

Małgorzata Dankowska

TPA Horwath Management Sp. z o.o
Partner

Jury Member

Claudia Pendred

European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD)
Director

Jury Member

Seweryna Afanasjew MRICS

Octava Asset Management Sp. z o.o.
Director Asset Management

Jury Member

Ernest Bartosik

UNIPHARM Sp. z o. o.
Country Manager

Jury Member

David Hay

AFI Europe Romania
CEO

Jury Member

Pavel Trenka

HB Reavis
CEO

Jury Member

Wojciech Pisz

TFI PZU SA
Director of Real Estate Investments

Jury Member

Maciej K. Król

Xcity Investment Sp. z o.o.
CEO

Jury Member

David Brodersen

Coimpex
Chief Operating Officer

Jury Member

Lena Romanova

LE/ROM Real Estate Development
Managing Director

Jury Member

Radu Boitan

REVETAS Capital
Senior Investment Director

Jury Member

Robert Mandżunowski

LHI sp. z o.o.
Member of the Management Board

Jury Member

Antoni Leonik

HSBC Bank Polska SA
Senior International Banking Manager

Jury Member

Darjušas Tadarovskis

Pribaltiskaya Investicionaya Kompaniya Ltd
Director

Jury Member

Martin Sabelko

CBRE Global Investors
Managing Director CEE, EMEA Management Board Member, EMEA Green eam

Jury Member

Bartosz Mierzwiak

LOGICOR
Managing Director Central & Eastern Europe

Jury Member

Andras Marton

CPI Property Group
International Asset Manager

Jury Member

Michael Weitersberger

Raiffeisen Bank International AG in Vienna
Head of Real Estate Finance International Department

Jury Member

Radosław Wawrzyniak

Poczta Polska
Director Real Estate & Infrastructure

Jury Member

Zorana Zdrale Burlic

Delta Real Estate
CEO

Jury Member

Andrea Boeri

Prelios Real Estate Advisory
Chairman of the Management Board, Country Manager Germany and Poland

Jury Member

Agnes Vorbrodt

VvS | Architects & Consultants
Principal

Jury Member

Tomasz Trzósło

JLL
Managing Director JLL Poland, Head of Capital Markets Poland

Jury Member

Rafał Nowicki

Apollo-Rida Poland Sp. z o. o.
CEO Europe

Jury Member

Markus Leininger

SIMRES Real Estate Sarl

Jury Member

Ulf Pettersson

Amstar
Senior Vice President, Director of Development & Construction

Jury Member

Chris Beckmann

Merrill Germany GmbH
Director

Jury Member

Christian Nickels-Teske

Prologis
Head of Treasury Europe & Capital Markets

Jury Member

James Turner

Balmain Asset Management LLP
Director

Jury Member

Michèle Small

MSCRE
Founder/Director

Jury Member

Adam Świrski

Bank Gospodarstwa Krajowego
Deputy CEO

Jury Member

Daniel Bajer

DBG
Managing Director

Jury Member

Preston Smith

CDDI Due Diligence & Investigation
Business risk and due diligence

europaproperty
LAST YEAR FILM
Best of sustainable development recognised at EuropaProperty's 3rd annual CEE Green Building/City Awards

Upcoming Events: